{"title":"Books","description":"All books","products":[{"product_id":"caribbean","title":"Caribbean, A Novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eMichener, James A. Random House, Inc. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New Orange Boards w\/ Red gold embossed . Dust Jackets Like new. Maps \u0026amp; Diagrams by Jean Paul Tremblay. Illustrations by Franca Nucci Haynes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(Micener collection)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165467833,"sku":"000004","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_439cf33f-1b05-4f49-8652-3f69f7999e4b.jpg?v=1427908425"},{"product_id":"covenant-a-novel","title":"The Covenant, A Novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eMichener, James A. Random House, Inc. 1980. Hard Cover Orange Boards w\/ black glossy spine. Book Condition Like New.Dust Jacket Good Condition. Chapter drawings by Lois Lowenstein.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165492413,"sku":"000015","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_b6cf741e-25d4-4769-accc-12d936a2bc1a.jpg?v=1427910337"},{"product_id":"hawaii","title":"Hawaii","description":"\u003cp\u003eMichener, James A. Random House, Inc. 1959. Book Description Physical Beige Cloth Boards, dirty \u0026amp; Scuffed. Ink and dirt on Page edges. Book Plate on Verso.Jacket, chipped \u0026amp; nicked, poor condition, reinforced.Other Information: Maps \u0026amp; Diagrams by Jean Paul Tremblay. Illustrations by Franca Nucci Haynes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165503613,"sku":"000006","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_1a9d30d0-5834-4edd-a660-b1fe8c13f1d9.jpg?v=1427910152"},{"product_id":"iberia-spanish-travels-and-reflections","title":"Iberia, Spanish Travels and Reflections","description":"\u003cp\u003eMichener, James A. Random House, Inc. 1968. Hardcover Gold Cloth Boards (BOMC).Book Condition . Fine.Dust Jacket (one has no d\/j. Other has jacket with scuffs and chips.Maps \u0026amp; Diagrams by Jean Paul Tremblay.Photos by Robert Vavra\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165512037,"sku":"000013, 000014","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_242b36b0-9f20-4efb-8a1c-31fdd5f61214.jpg?v=1427910032"},{"product_id":"mexico","title":"Mexico","description":"Michener, James A. Random House, Inc. 1992. Hardcover Yellow Cloth Boards with Maroon spine. Red Gold lettering. Some bumps to spine\n\u003cp\u003eBook Condition . Excellent Condition. Dust Jacket Excellent Condition. First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165548177,"sku":"000012","price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_ec271453-a95a-41bc-846a-bfd302bb26f5.jpg?v=1427912906"},{"product_id":"the-source","title":"The Source","description":"\u003cp\u003eMichener, James A. Random House, Inc. Copyright 1965. First edition.Hardcover Black Cloth Boards with Gold Lettering.Book Condition Very fine. Dust jacket Very good condition,still has Original price. Signed by author with a personal dedication. Maps \u0026amp; Diagrams by Jean Paul Tremblay. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1165624689,"sku":"000011","price":650.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_eccdfda4-b9c4-4a19-b031-807bde4d57a7.jpg?v=1427913679"},{"product_id":"domestic-colonial-architecture-of-tidewater-virginia","title":"Domestic Colonial Architecture of Tidewater, Virginia","description":"Waterman,  Thomas Tileston and John A. Barrows. Dover Publications, New York. 1932, 1969. Paperback.","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":1487126657,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/snLZN0eyEVJSxg7Hw2MUTAbzyYaNXh8e7t_CeOrFUks.jpg?v=1430514726"},{"product_id":"isles-of-the-south-pacific","title":"Isles of the South Pacific","description":"\u003cp\u003eShadbolt, Maurice \u0026amp; Ruhen, Olaf. National Geographic Society, Washington D.C. 1971 . Hardcover. Very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe National Geographic Society's pictorial essay of the culture and people of the South Pacific islands.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":2475186561,"sku":"","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_b99afae8-2eb6-428e-a8c1-0ab88ffa9ffe.jpg?v=1432057469"},{"product_id":"old-world-journal","title":"Old World Journal","description":"\u003cp\u003e160 lined pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003etravel quotes throughout \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003emagnetic closure protects interior pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid-free\/archival pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ebinding lies flat for ease of use\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":2758706945,"sku":"","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_dae2dfba-4800-4e09-8660-64eb52f9d9cd.jpg?v=1432754135"},{"product_id":"making-connections-address-book","title":"Making connections address book","description":"\u003cp\u003eroom for addresses, phone numbers and emails\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003einternational dialing codes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003etabbed dividers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eelastic band place holder\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003einside back cover pocket\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ebinding lies flat for ease of use\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid-free\/archival paper\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":2758953409,"sku":"","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_25ebbae6-3188-4773-9664-9759a822478d.jpg?v=1432331865"},{"product_id":"lees-lieutenants-volumes-i-ii-iii","title":"Lee's Lieutenants Volumes I,II,III","description":"\u003cp\u003eFreeman, Douglas Southall. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York. 1942-1944. hardcover. Blue cloth boards. Embossed in gold on cover and spine. Small tear in spine of vol III. Otherwise condition very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVol I: Manassas to Malvern Hill\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVol II: Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVol III: Gettysburg to Appomattox\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":3163680769,"sku":"","price":340.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_ddcae01b-4e5d-4981-b4f6-780b8826246b.jpg?v=1433020460"},{"product_id":"imperial-tombs-of-china","title":"Imperial Tombs of China","description":"\u003cp\u003eA presentation of essays by:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLei Congyun - Senior Research Fellow of the China Cultural Relics Promotion Center, Beijing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYang Yang - Associate Senior Research Fellow of the China Cultural Relics Promotion Center, Beijing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eZhao Gushan - Research Fellow of the China Cultural Research Relics Promotion Center, Beijing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePResented by The Portland Art Museum and the City of Portland, in association with Wonders, The Memphis International Cultural Series, A Division of the City of Memphis, Tennessee and The State Bureau of Cultural Relics of the People's Republic of China\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eprinted in 1995\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":3315551745,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_c4284831-d2ce-47a5-a6f4-793a059586c6.jpg?v=1433431948"},{"product_id":"island-at-the-center-of-the-world-new-light-on-easter-island","title":"Island at the Center of the World: New Light on Easter Island","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglert, Father Sebastian. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. 1970\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrom cover fold: Easter Island's extraordinary history is engagingly presented in this account by the dedicated man who lived for three decades on that tiny mote of land in the South Pacific.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSebastian Englert, for thirty-four years priest of Easter Island's only church, had more intimate contact with the island's people than any other outsider.  Because he was able to penetrate local insights far beyond the capacity of other investigators, and because of his isolation from professional colleagues, his work is uniquely independent.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":3357301185,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_20cef797-1a66-4485-8ef8-a7f8998c0368.jpg?v=1433452124"},{"product_id":"the-tribal-eye","title":"The Tribal Eye","description":"\u003cp\u003eAttenborough, David. W.W. Norton \u0026amp; Company Inc. New York. 1976. Hardcover. D\/J. Good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis book is based on a series of films made for BBC Television. Covering the primitive art of the world in photographs and essays.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":4210135553,"sku":"","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_b2a1efd8-cc15-486d-b278-0eefb3e2e49e.jpg?v=1435692073"},{"product_id":"peter-pan-the-boy-who-would-never-grow-up-to-be-a-man","title":"Peter Pan, The boy who would never grow up to be a man","description":"\u003cp\u003eRetold from Sir James M. Barrie's famous play.frederick Orville Perkins, editor and arranger. With sixteen illustrations by Alice B. Woodward. Silver, Burdett \u0026amp;Company. Boston. 1916. Dedication: To All who Love and Believe in Fairies.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover. Brown boards with illustration. Good condition. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5004517121,"sku":"","price":150.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_65c81179-24f2-4fe6-81ca-41f3c1dc7997.jpg?v=1437853611"},{"product_id":"a-month-of-sundays","title":"A Month of Sundays","description":"Updike, John. Alfred A. Knopf. New York. 1975. First Edition Hardcover. D\/J is good condition. Some creases and chipping to d\/j","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5006048833,"sku":"","price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_427c8725-9a7d-42e1-8e73-c8715c012c20.jpg?v=1437861167"},{"product_id":"paneros-some-words-on-aphrodisiacs-and-the-like","title":"Paneros , Some Words on Aphrodisiacs and the like","description":"Douglas,Norman. Chatto \u0026amp; Windus. London. 1937. Private printing . Book is marked no 560 with this inscription \" 650 copies of this edition have been printed, of which 600 copies are for sale\".","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5028518785,"sku":"","price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_2ee075d5-160d-4b53-9dc1-68432aa3b233.jpg?v=1437937791"},{"product_id":"investing-in-silver","title":"Investing in Silver","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelieb, Eric. Clarkson N. Potter Inc. New York. 1967. D\/J. Hardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePhotographs and explanations of various pieces of silver for those interested in investing.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFair condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5256662593,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_45afc64e-c616-4ec9-abb6-8bdd9a3506b2.jpg?v=1438621992"},{"product_id":"and-to-think-that-i-saw-it-on-mulberry-street","title":"And to Think that I Saw it on Mulberry Street","description":"\u003cp\u003eDr Seuss. Vanguard Books. 1937 renewed. First edition,twentieth printing. Vanguard books. New York.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook and dj are in very good condition. Mylar cover. Some chipping at top of spine. Stamped Library book. Some leaf paper missing On Back page,where the library envelope was has been cut away.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6348359489,"sku":"","price":750.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_aa9fd719-4eb2-4179-a918-3fb53d123b61.jpg?v=1441401682"},{"product_id":"the-road-of-azrael","title":"The Road of Azrael","description":"Howard, Robert M. Donald Grant, Publisher. 1979. First edition. Signed by illustrator, Roy G. Krenkle. Boxed. Book and D\/J are in \"like new\" condition.","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6349596801,"sku":"","price":150.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_0b0ebb8d-4e3e-496d-9f9c-da7092661eb7.jpg?v=1441401620"},{"product_id":"lorna-doone-a-romance-of-exmoor","title":"Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlackmore, R.D. The John C. Winston Company. Philadelphia. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA classic love tale set in 17th century England.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":6451855553,"sku":"","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_aa3d22ba-7adc-4dc4-bfa7-179129577404.jpg?v=1441747845"},{"product_id":"stuart-little","title":"Stuart Little","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhite, EB, Harper \u0026amp;Row, New York. 1945 First Edition. Pictures by Garth Williams. Hardcover. Boards have shelf bumps and there is a slight tear in page 20. D\/J has original price of $3.25 , also a number of chips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"This is the first children's book by the distinguished author, E.B. White. Stuart Little, the hero, is a mouse in the family of the Frederick C. Littles and is a pleasantly debonair little character with a shy, engaging manner and a somewhat philosophical turn of mind.\"(from the dust jacket) Stuart has many adventures. A much loved classic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7402795009,"sku":"","price":230.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_06d1885b-9bed-41a8-aac6-d12c3951897a.jpeg?v=1445114863"},{"product_id":"copy-of-stuart-little","title":"Stuart Little","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhite, EB, Harper \u0026amp;Row, New York. 1945 First Edition. Pictures by Garth Williams. Hardcover. Boards have shelf bumps. D\/J has original price of $3.95 , also a number of chips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"This is the first children's book by the distinguished author, E.B. White. Stuart Little, the hero, is a mouse in the family of the Frederick C. Littles and is a pleasantly debonair little character with a shy, engaging manner and a somewhat philosophical turn of mind.\"(from the dust jacket) Stuart has many adventures. A much loved classic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7403087233,"sku":"","price":215.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_8d44032f-8160-4236-957b-40538c12268b.jpeg?v=1445115072"},{"product_id":"copy-of-copy-of-stuart-little","title":"Stuart Little","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhite, EB, Harper \u0026amp;Row, New York. 1945 First Edition. Pictures by Garth Williams. Hardcover. Boards have shelf bumps. D\/J has a number of chips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"This is the first children's book by the distinguished author, E.B. White. Stuart Little, the hero, is a mouse in the family of the Frederick C. Littles and is a pleasantly debonair little character with a shy, engaging manner and a somewhat philosophical turn of mind.\"(from the dust jacket) Stuart has many adventures. A much loved classic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7403218177,"sku":"","price":100.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_d91dcda9-0ca5-4c9e-aa2f-abed27d2ec0f.jpeg?v=1445115643"},{"product_id":"note-cards-blue-dragonflies","title":"Note cards \"Blue Dragonflies\"","description":"14 blank interior note cards and 15 envelopes.  Linen finish, Gold foil, Embossed","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7574637505,"sku":"","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_365c72c6-96bc-43f8-87c8-d61a574b2e29.jpeg?v=1445626229"},{"product_id":"blank-thank-you-note-cards-merci","title":"Blank thank you note cards \"Merci\"","description":"14 blank Thank you cards and 15 designer envelopes.  Embossed Eiffel Tower on front flap with \"Merci\" in script.","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7574924609,"sku":"","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_97f5544c-16ec-4bfd-8355-da7b4b688833.jpeg?v=1445626144"},{"product_id":"celtic-journal","title":"Celtic journal","description":"\u003cp\u003e160 lined pages \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eelastic band place holder \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003earchival paper \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003einside back cover pocket\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7577204673,"sku":"","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_b4c3ac3a-0977-4a71-9fb0-7f7f712b2449.jpeg?v=1445627553"},{"product_id":"studio-journal","title":"Studio journal","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"EVERYTHING you can imagine is real.\" Pablo Picasso \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e160 lined pages \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eelastic band place holder \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid free paper\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7577468481,"sku":"","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_839ef57f-955e-4381-8cae-7bb06cd1fcb8.jpeg?v=1445628436"},{"product_id":"premium-sketchbook","title":"Premium sketchbook journal full-size","description":"\u003cp\u003e192 blank pages (96 sheets) \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003emicro-perforated for easy removal \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003epage size 5.25x8.5\" \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eheavy weight archival quality paper, white paper, fine tooth \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eideal for dry media, certified acid free\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Printed cover","offer_id":45772401475869,"sku":"","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_f2fce5c2-dcf2-478e-9a48-a42058bc51ca.jpeg?v=1445630028"},{"product_id":"small-journal-peacock-1","title":"Small Journal-\"Peacock\"","description":"\u003cp\u003e160 lined pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid-free paper\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7580323585,"sku":"","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_2414b1e3-70f3-4c7d-8981-8a3dac044408.jpeg?v=1445634351"},{"product_id":"mid-sized-journal-music","title":"Mid sized journal - Music","description":"\u003cp\u003eleft handed pages for ideas and lyrics\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003estaffed right hand pages for composition \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7580393729,"sku":"","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_cb60d966-48d0-411b-ba79-5af2ad8e936c.jpeg?v=1445634673"},{"product_id":"small-journal-dragonfly","title":"Small Journal-Dragonfly","description":"\u003cp\u003e160 lined pages \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid free paper \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eelastic band placeholder \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003einside back cover pocket\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7581359105,"sku":"","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_f7b1ee9e-6f61-49ac-86ae-e9f005abde49.jpeg?v=1445636898"},{"product_id":"charlottes-web","title":"Charlotte's Web","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhite, E. B. Illustrations by Garth Williams. Harper \u0026amp;Row Publishers. New York.1952. First edition.Hardcover. No dust jacket. Book has some slight wear to the upper spine and shelf bumps.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Classic tale about the magic of childhood on the farm, and about love and friendship. Charlotte the spider, Wilbur the pug and Fern, the little girl who understood not heir language...\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7630553409,"sku":"","price":155.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_a6870579-348d-4306-a854-27602588a4ec.jpeg?v=1445805716"},{"product_id":"charlottes-web-with-dust-jacket","title":"Charlotte's Web (with dust jacket)","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhite, EB, illustrated by Garth Williams. Harper \u0026amp; Row Publishers. 1952. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has some tears and chipping to the edges and writing on the front and back flaps .\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe Classic tale about the magic of childhood on the farm, and about love and friendship. Charlotte the spider, Wilbur the pug and Fern, the little girl who understood not heir language...\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":7630927873,"sku":"","price":225.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_da2dad89-d1f3-429a-b50b-5d04b7ba9927.jpeg?v=1445806916"},{"product_id":"songwriters-journal","title":"Songwriter's Journal","description":"\u003cp\u003eroom to write 72 song\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003etips and words for inspiration from songwriter masters\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"songwriting is like extending a hand to the listeners\" - Dave Grohl\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":8284780161,"sku":"","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_c4f2259f-2e60-4707-98cb-7b8223cbeec0.jpeg?v=1447258619"},{"product_id":"for-liberty-and-glory","title":"For Liberty and Glory","description":"\u003cp\u003eGaines, James R. W.W. Norton \u0026amp; Company. New York. 2007. Hardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWashington, Lafayette, and their revolutions. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eExcellent condition. First edition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":12247738497,"sku":"","price":24.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_b60b390c-9bea-4f0b-b12d-735d96e94f33.jpeg?v=1456264052"},{"product_id":"dorothy-and-the-wizard-of-oz","title":"Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz","description":"\u003cp\u003eBaum, Frank L. Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz. The Reilly \u0026amp; Britton Co. Chicago. 1908\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn fair to poor condition, bumped page and corner edges, some chips. Loose binding. Cover ware and inside many names written in pencil of the children that have owned the book and loved for many years.  Green buckram cover with print of Dorothy and her cat meeting the Wizard.  Illustrated end papers in rough condition.  and many illustrations by James R. Neil  Even in this condition it is a rare and super find First Edition from the first publisher.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16652768769,"sku":"","price":235.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_3dcdafc0-f677-4f5a-8d73-9b14ca56dab5.jpeg?v=1457806114"},{"product_id":"cant-remember-sh-t-reminder-book","title":"Can't Remember Sh*t reminder book","description":"\u003cp\u003eReminder book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid free archival paper\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16904160193,"sku":"","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_06982955-0a9c-440e-843d-96c0fb8864a9.jpeg?v=1458844322"},{"product_id":"the-joy-of-cooking","title":"The Joy of Cooking","description":"Rombauer, Irma \u0026amp; Marion Rombauer Becker. Bobs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis IN.","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":20871693633,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_f99fac8b-4d15-420e-b75c-56d2d7b89216.jpeg?v=1466098235"},{"product_id":"the-reivers","title":"The Reivers","description":"\u003cp\u003eFaulkner, William. Random House. New York, 1962\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition.  Pulitzer Prize winning novel. Comedy, adventure, and American spirit\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition with dust jacket.  \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":22043822337,"sku":"","price":95.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_3d8f5f4b-b799-4c22-a448-654b8c951b9c.jpg?v=1468775416"},{"product_id":"the-kiss-journal","title":"The Kiss Journal","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Art is a line aroundn your thoughts.\" - Gustav Klimt\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e192 pages \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eribbon bookmark\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eacid free\/ archival paper\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ebinding lies flat for ease of use\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":24170361665,"sku":"","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_a9209b46-650a-484a-af95-3d1c2016b087.jpeg?v=1472065159"},{"product_id":"old-world-address-book","title":"Old World Address Book","description":"\u003cp\u003ekeep track of all your friends even when the power goes out.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":24171451713,"sku":"","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_bf5e5a7a-669f-4fe2-98cc-0bbfeada0b41.jpeg?v=1472066361"},{"product_id":"fashion-sketchbook","title":"Fashion Sketchbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eCreate your own original designs!  This sleek Fashion Sketchbook is filled with fashion-proportional figures in varied poses, plus templates for shoes and hats, a fashion glossary, depictions of basic garments and more!\u003cbr\u003eA5 Notebook size (5 1\/2\" x 8\")\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e192 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSketch pages micro-perforated for easy removal\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eElastic band place holder\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRibbon Bookmark\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAcid free\/ archival paper\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding lies flat for ease of use\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eInside back cover pocket\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":24171816193,"sku":"","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_d66c5b0c-53a5-433e-a5ad-dea116577561.jpeg?v=1472066845"},{"product_id":"this-is-london","title":"This is London","description":"\u003cp\u003eAssembly, Miraslav. Uusi Kivipand Oy. Finland, 1959\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition.  Fair condition. Some foxing, some shelf wear. Spine cracked but binding is tight.  Clean bright pages. Color pictures.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":26086557057,"sku":"","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_431fb71a-9d9c-49c4-8ed3-3e82fbd55b85.jpeg?v=1474039762"},{"product_id":"typewriter-note-cards","title":"Typewriter note cards","description":"14 cards. 15 designer envelopes. Blank interior.","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":26706455873,"sku":"","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_35cb84e7-9a5e-43e9-bffa-af366a14036d.jpeg?v=1777491188"},{"product_id":"the-prophet","title":"The Prophet","description":"\u003cp\u003eGibran, Kahlil. Alfred A. Knopf. New York, 1979\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA masterpiece of literature.  Should be in the top ten of you reading Bucket List. \u003cbr\u003eThis book: Very Good Condition, Dust Jacket, some writing on end papers, Illustrations and bright clean pages.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":27565938433,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/IMG_0424.JPG?v=1476387124"},{"product_id":"in-cold-blood","title":"In Cold Blood","description":"\u003cp\u003eCapote, Truman. Random House. 1965. First Edition. Book Club. Hardcover. Good condition with some shelf wear at edges. D\/J in fair condition with archival repairs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSubtitle:A true account of a multiple murder and its consequences.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTruman Capote's gripping award-winning tale of the murder of a family in Kansas and the consequences for their killers.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":27740404865,"sku":"","price":85.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_354da771-1655-481e-aeac-10d1e8b5cbcd.jpg?v=1476894802"},{"product_id":"handy-mandy-in-oz","title":"Handy Mandy in Oz","description":"\u003cp\u003eThompson, Ruth Plummly. The Reilly \u0026amp; Lee Co. Chicago, 1937\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFounded on and continuing the Famous-Oz-Series by Frank Baum.  Illustrated by John R. Neil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePossibly the rarest of the Oz book series.  First edition. With Dust Jacket.  DJ has chips and edge ware.  Binding not tight.  Blue fabric over board cover displays bright color illustration echoed on dustjacket.  Considered near excellent condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":30337822913,"sku":"","price":550.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_02e6f4c1-6155-4d11-b487-5e378f8456e6.jpg?v=1486586346"},{"product_id":"lucky-bucky-in-oz","title":"Lucky Bucky in Oz","description":"\u003cp\u003eNeil, John R., Reilly \u0026amp; Lee. Chicago. 1942\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFounded on and continuing the famous Oz Series by L. Frank Baum.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFine to Excellent condition. Dust jacket intact.green cloth covered boards with brightly colored illustration echoing illustration on dust jacket.  Binding tight.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":30338045313,"sku":"","price":220.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_d6efa20b-d5a1-457b-a578-1114707337af.jpg?v=1486586781"},{"product_id":"ozoplaning-with-the-wizard-of-oz","title":"Ozoplaning with the Wizard of Oz","description":"\u003cp\u003eThompson, Ruth Plumly. Reilly \u0026amp; Lee. Chicago. 1939\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFounded on and continuing the famous Oz series by Frank L. Baum. Illustrated by Jno R. Neil.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eno dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards with colorful illustration as is usual for this edition.  Good bonding. No scuffs. Some child writing on interior cover pages, inscription.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":30338194689,"sku":"","price":150.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0760\/3729\/products\/image_d8c733ea-46c7-49d8-9a4d-900aa35cd6df.jpg?v=1486587407"}],"url":"https:\/\/charlotteelliott.com\/collections\/books.oembed?page=17","provider":"Charlotte Elliott \u0026 The Book Store Next Door","version":"1.0","type":"link"}